-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chulung

Map of Chulung Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cholung,Cholūng,Chulung,Colung,چلنگ, Chulung

Chulung

Welcome to the Chulung google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chulung. See Chulung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chulung area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chulung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42247/62.6135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Chulung
  •  
Places near Chulung

Online Dating

Chulung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chulung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chulung, Afghanistan