Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chisht-e Sharif

Map of Chisht-e Sharif Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceste Sarif,Ces̄te S̄aṟīf,Chesht-e Sharif,Chesht-e Sharīf,Chest-e Sharif,Chisht-e Sharif,Chisht-e Sharīf,Khvajeh Chesht,Khvājeh Chesht,Khwaja Chist,Qaryeh-ye Chest-e Sharif,Qaryeh-ye Chest-e Sharīf,چشت شریف, Chisht-e Sharīf

Chisht-e Sharif

Welcome to the Chisht-e Sharif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chisht-e Sharīf. See Chisht-e Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chisht-e Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chisht-e Sharif
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chisht-e Sharif
Places near Chisht-e Sharif

Online Dating

Chisht-e Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chisht-e Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chisht-e Sharif, Afghanistan