-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Jowhar

Map of Chashmah-ye Jowhar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Jawhar,Chashmah-ye Jowhar,Cheshmeh-ye Jowhar,Gora Chashmayi-Dzhaukhar,Čašma-i-Jawhar,چشمۀ جوهر, Chashmah-ye Jowhar

Chashmah-ye Jowhar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Jowhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Jowhar. See Chashmah-ye Jowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Jowhar area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Chashmah-ye Jowhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95688/63.05348
  • Altitude: 2925 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Jowhar
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Jowhar
Kīch (8.6 km) Shaghzak (9.6 km) Gurōn (11 km) Khadzhibag (12.1 km) Naghārah Khānah (12.2 km) Pīāz Dārak (14 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (14.1 km) Ghūjagak (14.8 km) Paykhasar (15.4 km) Āwdang (15.5 km) Malah-ye Bālā (16 km) Tīlak (16 km) Āwkhing (16.4 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (16.8 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (16.8 km) Kushkak (17 km) Khidāj (17.3 km) Ţāqchah (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Jowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Jowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Jowhar, Afghanistan