-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Daraz

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Daraz,Chashmah-ye Daraz,Chashmah-ye Darāz,Chashmayi-Daraz,Cheshmeh-ye Deraz,Cheshmeh-ye Derāz,Čašma-i-Darāz,چشمۀ دراز, Chashmah-ye Darāz

Chashmah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Darāz. See Chashmah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49931/62.88661
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Daraz
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Daraz
Chashmah-ye Darāz (0 km) Lughmānak (2.5 km) Chashmah-ye Nuqrah (2.6 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (4 km) Nowrūzābād (4 km) Dālāntū (4.7 km) Sang-e Zard (5 km) Mīrzā Bahār (5.1 km) Gajah (5.4 km) Jōy-e Now (6.7 km) Kushūrmand (7.5 km) Kūshast (7.9 km) Armālik (8 km) Malmanchah (12.8 km) Kamar-e Zard (12.9 km) Ghurumbāw (13.2 km) Pahlawānhā (13.3 km) Chāhak (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan