-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Chashmah

Map of Darah-ye Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chashmah,Darreh Chashma,Darreh Cheshmeh,Darrehe Casma,درۀ چشمه,Ḏaṟṟehe Casma, Darah-ye Chashmah

Darah-ye Chashmah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chashmah. See Darah-ye Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38027/63.13529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chashmah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chashmah
Tōn (2.5 km) Seh Barzah (3.3 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (3.3 km) Kōyān (3.3 km) Awsāj (3.4 km) Daryābān (3.6 km) Māhinjān (3.9 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (4 km) Musāfirān (4.5 km) Sarkōchah (4.6 km) Guz̄arah-ye Suflá (4.7 km) Musāfirān (5.1 km) Guz̄arah (5.2 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km) Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā (5.3 km) Khwājah Shōrah (5.5 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Kāmil (5.7 km) Baydak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chashmah, Afghanistan