Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Cheshmeh

Map of Cheshmeh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma,Chashmeh,Cheshmeh, Cheshmeh


Welcome to the Cheshmeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cheshmeh. See Cheshmeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cheshmeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Cheshmeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Cheshmeh
Places near Cheshmeh

Online Dating

Cheshmeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheshmeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheshmeh, Afghanistan