Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chirwaw

Map of Chirwaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cerwaw,Chervav,Cherwaw,Cherwāw,Chirwaw,Chirwāw,Čerwāw,چرواو, Chirwāw


Welcome to the Chirwaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chirwāw. See Chirwaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chirwāw area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chirwaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chirwaw
Places near Chirwaw

Online Dating

Chirwaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chirwaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chirwaw, Afghanistan