Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chinarak

Map of Chinarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenarak,Cenāṟak,Chenarak,Chenārak,Chinarak,Chinārak,چنارک, Chinārak


Welcome to the Chinarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinārak. See Chinarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinārak area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Chinarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Chinarak
Places near Chinarak
Chinārak (0.1 km) Deh-e Zabar (0.9 km) Bēshah (1.3 km) Sinjitak (1.6 km) Yak Pahlū (2.8 km) Chisht-e Sharīf (3 km) Dahān-e Āw (3.5 km) Kowtar Khān (4.8 km) Murghah (7 km) Salmah (7 km) Saybdalak (7.9 km) Zālah (8.3 km) Tagāb-Ghazah (8.8 km) Deh-e Khān (10 km) Nalah (10.2 km) Ghāl-e Saqāb (11.8 km) Shērkhāj (13 km)

Online Dating

Chinarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinarak, Afghanistan