Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Chehrah

Map of Chashmah-ye Chehrah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Cehra,Casma-i-Cehṟa,Chashmah-ye Chehrah,Chashmeh-ye Chehreh,Cheshmeh-ye Chehreh, Chashmah-ye Chehrah

Chashmah-ye Chehrah

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Chehrah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Chehrah. See Chashmah-ye Chehrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Chehrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Chehrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:26
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Chehrah
Places near Chashmah-ye Chehrah

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Chehrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Chehrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Chehrah, Afghanistan