-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Chehel Gazi

Map of Rod-e Chehel Gazi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chilgazi Rud,Chilgazi Rūd,Rod-e Chehel Gazi,Rod-i-Cehel Gazi,Rowd-e Chehel Qazi,Rowd-e Chehel Qāzī,Rud-e Chehel Gazi,Rud-i-Chilghoz,Rud-i-Chilghozi,Rud-i-Chilgozi,Rōd-e Chehel Gazī,Rōḏ-i-Cehel Gazī,Rūd-e Chehel Gazī,Rūd-i-Chilghoz,Rūd-i-Chilghozi,Rūd-i-Chilgozi,Ṟōḏ-i-Cehel Gazi, Rōd-e Chehel Gazī

Rod-e Chehel Gazi

Welcome to the Rod-e Chehel Gazi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Chehel Gazī. See Rod-e Chehel Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Chehel Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rod-e Chehel Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28944/61.18694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chehel Gazi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Chehel Gazi

Online Dating

Rod-e Chehel Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Chehel Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chehel Gazi, Afghanistan