Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Chazil

Map of Dasht-e Chazil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chazil,Dasht-e Chaz̄īl,Dast-e-Cazil,Dašt-e-Čāzil, Dasht-e Chaz̄īl

Dasht-e Chazil

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chazil google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chaz̄īl. See Dasht-e Chazil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chaz̄īl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Chazil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chazil
Places near Dasht-e Chazil

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chazil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Chazil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chazil, Afghanistan