-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Charmkhar

Map of Kotal-e Charmkhar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Charmkhar,Kotal-i-Carmkhar,Kotal-i-Čarmkhār,Kowtal-e Charmkhar,Kowtal-e Charmkhār,Kowtal-i-Charmkhar,Kowtal-i-Charmkhār,Kōtal-e Charmkhār,کوتل چرمخار, Kōtal-e Charmkhār

Kotal-e Charmkhar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Charmkhar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Charmkhār. See Kotal-e Charmkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Charmkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Charmkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74138/62.6217
  • Altitude: 2190 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Charmkhar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Charmkhar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Charmkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Charmkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Charmkhar, Afghanistan