Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chahar Chashmah

Map of Chahar Chashmah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Car Casmah,Chahar Chashmah,Chahar Cheshmeh,Chahār Chashmah,Chahār Cheshmeh,Cāṟ Cas̄mah,چهار چشمه, Chahār Chashmah

Chahar Chashmah

Welcome to the Chahar Chashmah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Chashmah. See Chahar Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2002-02-06.

Map of Chahar Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chahar Chashmah
Places near Chahar Chashmah
Khwājah Muḩammad Shōr Āb (2.9 km) Seh Āb (4.3 km) Lūkah Sang (5.8 km) Astūghunchah (6.4 km) Qaşr-e Shīrīn (7 km) Jīgdah (9.4 km) Deh-e Nakhak (10.3 km) Deh-e Achikzaī (10.3 km) Sang Kōtal (10.7 km) Dahān-e Masjid (11.4 km) Deh-e Malang (12.1 km) Shakar Āb (12.2 km) Baydak ‘Abdul Şamad (12.3 km) Sang Kōtal (12.4 km) Qāshūqī (12.9 km) Qāshūqī Achikzaī (13.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (13.7 km) Baydak (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Chashmah, Afghanistan