Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chahar Burjak

Map of Chahar Burjak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Burjak,Car Burjak,Chahar Borjak,Chahar Burjak,Chahār Burjak,Chakharburdzhak,Char Borjak,Chāhār Borjak,Chāhār Burjak,Chār Borjak,chahar brjk,Čahār Burjak,Čār Burjak,چاهار برجك,چهار برجک, Chahār Burjak

Chahar Burjak

Welcome to the Chahar Burjak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Burjak. See Chahar Burjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Burjak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chahar Burjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chahar Burjak
Places near Chahar Burjak

Online Dating

Chahar Burjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Burjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Burjak, Afghanistan