Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Changan

Map of Changan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangan,Changan,Changān,Čangān,چنگان, Changān


Welcome to the Changan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changān. See Changan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Changan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Changan
Places near Changan

Online Dating

Changan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changan, Afghanistan