Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chalubiyak

Map of Chalubiyak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calubeyak,Calūbeyak,Chalubeyak,Chalubiyak,Chalūbeyak,Chalūbiyak,چلوبیک, Chalūbiyak


Welcome to the Chalubiyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalūbiyak. See Chalubiyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalūbiyak area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Chalubiyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chalubiyak
Places near Chalubiyak

Online Dating

Chalubiyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalubiyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalubiyak, Afghanistan