-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Chalkhi

Map of Joy-e Chalkhi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy Calkhi,Joy-e Chalkhi,Joy-i-Calkhi,Juy Chalkhi,Juy-e Chalkhi,Jōy Calkhi,Jōy-e Chalkhī,Jōy-i-Calkhi,Jūy Chalkhi,Jūy-e Chalkhī,جوی چلخی, Jōy-e Chalkhī

Joy-e Chalkhi

Welcome to the Joy-e Chalkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Chalkhī. See Joy-e Chalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Chalkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Chalkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32233/61.68755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Joy-e Chalkhi
  •  
Places near Joy-e Chalkhi
Deh-e Chāh Boghulak (15 km) Siyāh Kamarak (18.5 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (19.2 km) Chow Garmī (19.6 km) Qizil Būlāq (19.9 km) Āb Guz̄ar (19.9 km) Qizil Būlāq (20.6 km) Lar Hā (20.9 km) Zākaynī (21.6 km) Taymūrī (22.3 km) Ḩākimābād (23.6 km) Shaydā’ī (23.9 km) Gulrān (24.1 km) Chalkhī (24.9 km) Faẕlābād (25 km) Yakā Gabir (25.7 km) Gul Mīrzā (25.7 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Chalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Chalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Chalkhi, Afghanistan