-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chalkhi

Map of Chalkhi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calkhi,Chah Yalki,Chah-i-Yalki,Chalkhi,Chalkhī,Chāh Yālki,Chāh-i-Yālki,Chālkhī,Yalki,چلخی, Chalkhī

Chalkhi

Welcome to the Chalkhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalkhī. See Chalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Chalkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17076/61.48601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 07:25
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chalkhi
  •  
Places near Chalkhi

Online Dating

Chalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalkhi, Afghanistan