-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chal Kharah

Map of Chal Kharah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cal Khara,Chal Kharah,Chal Khareh,Chal Khārah,Chal Khāreh,Chal'khara,Chal’khara,Čal Khāra,چل خاره, Chal Khārah

Chal Kharah

Welcome to the Chal Kharah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chal Khārah. See Chal Kharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chal Khārah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chal Kharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77055/62.46272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Chal Kharah
  •  
Places near Chal Kharah
Chal Khārah (0 km) Kārēz-e Zamān-e Kālgandī (2.7 km) Aqbāl-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) ‘Amulah (4.8 km) Āb-e Bārīk (5 km) Bābā Himmat (5.4 km) Kārēz-e Zamān-e Bālā (5.6 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (5.7 km) Buzkhōr II (5.8 km) Aqbāl-e Bālā (5.8 km) Buzkhōr I (5.9 km) Chihil Kharwārī (6.3 km) Shālbāf (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (6.9 km) Aqbāl (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (7 km) Aqbāl-e Bālā (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Chal Kharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chal Kharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chal Kharah, Afghanistan