-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chalaqhay

Map of Chalaqhay Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calaqhay,Chalaqhay,Chalaqhāy,چلقهای, Chalaqhāy

Chalaqhay

Welcome to the Chalaqhay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalaqhāy. See Chalaqhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalaqhāy area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Chalaqhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86944/61.93077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chalaqhay
  •  
Places near Chalaqhay

Online Dating

Chalaqhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalaqhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalaqhay, Afghanistan