-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chakh Maq

Map of Chakh Maq Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakh Maq,Chakh Mag,Chakh Maq,Chakhmak,Chākh Māg,Chākh Māq,Cākh Māq,چاخ ماق, Chākh Māq

Chakh Maq

Welcome to the Chakh Maq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chākh Māq. See Chakh Maq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chākh Māq area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chakh Maq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3616/62.44387
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chakh Maq
  •  
Places near Chakh Maq
Chākh Māq (0 km) Ambar (2.1 km) Chahār Burj (2.6 km) Pāshtān (3.2 km) Maḩalah (3.3 km) Jandah Khān (4.1 km) Pal Pīrī (4.1 km) ‘Alī Afghān (5.4 km) Rabāţ-e Surkh (5.8 km) Bayi (7.3 km) Ghōrān (8.2 km) Deh-e Zīrak (8.3 km) Shaydā’ī-ye ‘Ulyā (8.8 km) Nayak (8.9 km) Deh Shakar (9 km) Alikaku (9.2 km) Tūniyān (9.2 km) Khunani (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Chakh Maq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakh Maq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakh Maq, Afghanistan