Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chakaw

Map of Chakaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaw,Chakab,Chakaw,Chakāb,Chakāw,Čakāw,چکاو, Chakāw


Welcome to the Chakaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāw. See Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chakaw
Places near Chakaw

Online Dating

Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaw, Afghanistan