-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chakau

Map of Koh-e Chakau Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chakau,Koh-i-Cakau,Koh-i-Čakāu,Kuh-e Chakau,Kōh-e Chakāū,Kūh-e Chakāu,کوه چکاو, Kōh-e Chakāū

Koh-e Chakau

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakau google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakāū. See Koh-e Chakau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakāū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chakau
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9293/62.19866
  • Altitude: 1830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakau
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakau
Zuri (3.7 km) Chāh Kamarak (5.1 km) Nayistān (7.3 km) Chāh Lakan (7.5 km) Gōr Safēd (9.9 km) Chashmah Khānī (11.3 km) Khōshnōdī (12.7 km) Chāh Lakan (17.8 km) Sarḩadyah (18.4 km) Amrōdah (18.6 km) Qalandarān (19 km) Shāhī Nishīn (19.7 km) Māldār (19.7 km) Pusht Kōh (20.5 km) Barghanak (21 km) Shaykh (21.9 km) Kārēz-e Mullā (22.1 km) Āsyābābād (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakau, Afghanistan