Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kuh-e Chak Abchak

Map of Kuh-e Chak Abchak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chak Abchak,Koh-i-Cak Abcak,Koh-i-Čak Ābčak,Kuh-e Chak Abchak,Kōh-e Chāk Ābchak,Kūh-e Chāk Ābchak, Kūh-e Chāk Ābchak

Kuh-e Chak Abchak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chak Abchak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chāk Ābchak. See Kuh-e Chak Abchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chāk Ābchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Chak Abchak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chak Abchak
Places near Kuh-e Chak Abchak

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chak Abchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Chak Abchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chak Abchak, Afghanistan