-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chah Zard

Map of Koh-e Chah Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah Zard,Koh-i-Cah Zard,Koh-i-Cāh Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Chah Zard,Kōh-e Chāh Zard,Kūh-e Chāh Zard,کوه چاه زرد, Kōh-e Chāh Zard

Koh-e Chah Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh Zard. See Koh-e Chah Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh Zard area. This placemark was added 2001-12-05.

Map of Koh-e Chah Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16143/61.15161
  • Altitude: 1161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chah Zard
Rabāţurk (15.9 km) Fārūq Āghā (17.4 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (25.1 km) Chāqmāq (27.1 km) Kishmārūn (29.7 km) Chāh Gaz (31 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (31.2 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (35 km) Gazah (37.2 km) Ghōriyān (37.5 km) Stownū (38.6 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (39.3 km) Qalāt-e Qāẕī (39.5 km) Mīngūwān (39.6 km) Rushnū (40.1 km) Zangī Şabāḩ (40.2 km) Dīrān (40.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chah Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah Zard, Afghanistan