-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Chah Surakh

Map of Band-e Chah Surakh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chah Surakh,Band-e Chāh Sūrākh,Bande Cah Surakh,Bande Čāh Sūrākh,Gora Chakhsurakh,بند چاه سوراخ, Band-e Chāh Sūrākh

Band-e Chah Surakh

Welcome to the Band-e Chah Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chāh Sūrākh. See Band-e Chah Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chāh Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Chah Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6087/62.0411
  • Altitude: 1467 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Chah Surakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Chah Surakh
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (11.4 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (11.8 km) Z̧ulmābād (11.8 km) Kamar Zard (11.9 km) Shōrāb (13.3 km) Şadmanīhā (13.5 km) Pal Bayshah (13.5 km) Muz̧afar (13.5 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (14.1 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (14.2 km) Sangbur (15 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (15.1 km) Sangbūr (16.1 km) Dzhugi (16.4 km) Galah Tūt (17 km) Ghulām Kushtah (17.6 km) Kāl Surkh (17.8 km) Zar Mast (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chah Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chah Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chah Surakh, Afghanistan