-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sorkh

Map of Chah-e Sorkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Sorkh,Chah Surkh,Chah-e Sorkh,Chāh Sorkh,Chāh Surkh,Chāh-e Sorkh, Chāh-e Sorkh

Chah-e Sorkh

Welcome to the Chah-e Sorkh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sorkh. See Chah-e Sorkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sorkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Sorkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28377/60.95546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sorkh
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sorkh

Online Dating

Chah-e Sorkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sorkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sorkh, Afghanistan