Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah Lakan

Map of Chah Lakan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Lakan,Chah Lakan,Chakhlakan,Chāh Lakan,chah lkn,Čāh Lakan,چاه لكن,چاه لکن, Chāh Lakan

Chah Lakan

Welcome to the Chah Lakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Lakan. See Chah Lakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Lakan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah Lakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chah Lakan
Places near Chah Lakan

Online Dating

Chah Lakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Lakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Lakan, Afghanistan