-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Chah Khan

Map of Chah-e Chah Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Cah Kan,Chah-e Chah Khan,Chah-e Chahkan,Chāh-e Chāh Khān,Chāh-e Chāhkān,Kolodets Chakhkan,Čāh-i-Čāh Kan,چاه چاه خان, Chāh-e Chāh Khān

Chah-e Chah Khan

Welcome to the Chah-e Chah Khan google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Chāh Khān. See Chah-e Chah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Chāh Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Chah-e Chah Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37515/62.0431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Chah-e Chah Khan
  •  
Places near Chah-e Chah Khan
Ḩākimābād (16 km) Bayrjīnak (23.2 km) Bayrjīnak (24.8 km) Tōraghūnḏī (26.3 km) Siyāh Kamar (27.5 km) Muqur (28.6 km) Muqur (29.7 km) Ālazan (32.7 km) Khwājah Jīr (32.8 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Chah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Chah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Chah Khan, Afghanistan