Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah Khan

Map of Chah Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Kan,Chah Khan,Chahkan,Chāh Khān,Chāhkān,Krepost' Chakhkan,Krepost’ Chakhkan,Čāh Kan,چاه خان, Chāh Khān

Chah Khan

Welcome to the Chah Khan google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Khān. See Chah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Chah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chah Khan
Places near Chah Khan

Online Dating

Chah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Khan, Afghanistan