Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah Kamarak

Map of Chah Kamarak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Kamarak,Chah Kamarak,Chakhkamarak,Chāh Kamarak,Čāh Kamarak,چاه کمرک, Chāh Kamarak

Chah Kamarak

Welcome to the Chah Kamarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Kamarak. See Chah Kamarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Kamarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah Kamarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:16
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah Kamarak
Places near Chah Kamarak

Online Dating

Chah Kamarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Kamarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Kamarak, Afghanistan