-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Sangi

Map of Chah-e Sangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Sangi,Chah-e Sangi,Chāh-e Sangī,Cāh-i-Sangi,چاه سنگی, Chāh-e Sangī

Chah-e Sangi

Welcome to the Chah-e Sangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Sangī. See Chah-e Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Sangī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Chah-e Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97685/61.52022
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Chah-e Sangi
  •  
Places near Chah-e Sangi

Online Dating

Chah-e Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Sangi, Afghanistan