-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Qal`ah

Map of Chah-e Qal`ah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Qal`a,Chah-e Qal`ah,Chah-e Qal`eh,Chāh-e Qal‘ah,Chāh-e Qal‘eh,Cāh-i-Qal‘a,چاه قلعه, Chāh-e Qal‘ah

Chah-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Chah-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This fort is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Qal‘ah. See Chah-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73136/61.80961
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Chah-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Chah-e Qal`ah
Tanōrah (4.6 km) Tanōrah (10.4 km) Kāl Surkh (10.6 km) Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (15.6 km) Ghūlanjī (24.6 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (26.9 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (28.3 km) Gilkand (30.1 km) Kaftarī (31.1 km) Dēwālān (31.4 km) Āsyābābād (33.5 km) Kārēz-e Padah (33.9 km) Khōshnōdī (34.1 km) Sarḩadyah (34.4 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (35.7 km) Shōrāb (35.9 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (36 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (36.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan