Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakhi-Parmakan,Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan,Kohe Cahe Parmakan,Kohe Čāhe Parmakān,Kuh-e Chah-e Parmakan,Kōh-e Chāh-e Parmakān,Kūh-e Chāh-e Parmakān,kwh chah prmkan,كوهٔ چاهٔ پرمكان,کوه چاه پرمکان, Kōh-e Chāh-e Parmakān

Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Parmakān. See Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Parmakān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1517 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Parmakan, Afghanistan