Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chah-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Mazar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah-e Mazar,Koh-i-Cah-i-Mazar,Koh-i-Čāh-i-Mazār,Kuh-e Chah-e Mazar,Kōh-e Chāh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Chāh-e Mazār, Kōh-e Chāh-e Mazār

Koh-e Chah-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Chah-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:22
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Mazar
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Mazar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Mazar, Afghanistan