-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Chahawuni

Map of Chah-e Chahawuni Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Cahawuni,Chah-e Chahawuni,Chāh-e Chahāwuni,Chāh-e Chahāwunī,Cāh-i-Cahāwuni,چاه چهاونی, Chāh-e Chahāwunī

Chah-e Chahawuni

Welcome to the Chah-e Chahawuni google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Chahāwunī. See Chah-e Chahawuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Chahāwunī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Chahawuni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17553/61.96235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chah-e Chahawuni
  •  
Places near Chah-e Chahawuni
Ḩākimābād (9.8 km) Ālazan (10.8 km) Yār Bāy (12.7 km) Muqur (16.4 km) Tah Shōr (17 km) Muqur (18.4 km) Tūtachī (19.3 km) Tūtachī (19.3 km) Shādmān (19.4 km) Siyāh Kamar (19.6 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (20.1 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (20.3 km) Bayrjīnak (21.2 km) Shādmān (21.7 km) Zākaynī (22.4 km) Khwājah Laynī (23.1 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (23.2 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (23.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Chahawuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Chahawuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Chahawuni, Afghanistan