-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Chahar Minar

Map of Karez-e Chahar Minar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kareyz-e Chahar Minar,Karez-e Chahar Minar,Karez-i-Cahar Minar,Kariz-e Chahar Minar,Kāreyz-e Chahār Mīnār,Kārēz-e Chahār Mīnār,Kārīz-e Chahār Mīnār,Kāṟēz-i-Cahāṟ Mināṟ,کارېز چهار مینار, Kārēz-e Chahār Mīnār

Karez-e Chahar Minar

Welcome to the Karez-e Chahar Minar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chahār Mīnār. See Karez-e Chahar Minar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chahār Mīnār area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Karez-e Chahar Minar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10995/61.86546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chahar Minar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chahar Minar
Ākhūndzādah (4.2 km) Pahrah (7.1 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (8.7 km) Kārēz-e Padah (9.1 km) Pīrah Turk (11.2 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (12.7 km) Buzmīchī (13.3 km) Kaftarī (13.5 km) Shaykh (14.9 km) Āsyābābād (15.5 km) ‘Alī Chap (16.9 km) Shāhī Nishīn (17 km) Ḩasanābād (18.1 km) Sarḩadyah (19.1 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (19.1 km) Chāh Lakan (19.2 km) Karezi-Sufi (19.9 km) Kharābah-ye Gāw Siyāh (20 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chahar Minar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chahar Minar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chahar Minar, Afghanistan