Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Charharmaghz

Map of Jar-e Charharmaghz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chaharmaghz,Jar-e Chahāṟmaghz,Jar-e Charharmaghz,Jar-e Charhārmaghz,Jare Caharmaghz,Jare Cahāṟmaghz, Jar-e Charhārmaghz

Jar-e Charharmaghz

Welcome to the Jar-e Charharmaghz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Charhārmaghz. See Jar-e Charharmaghz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Charhārmaghz area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Charharmaghz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Charharmaghz
Places near Jar-e Charharmaghz

Online Dating

Jar-e Charharmaghz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Charharmaghz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Charharmaghz, Afghanistan