Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chahar Darah

Map of Chahar Darah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Darrah,Chahar Darah,Chahar Darrah,Chahardarreh,Chahār Darah,Chahār Darrah,Chahārdarreh,Urochishche Chakhardara,Čahār Darrah,چهار دره, Chahār Darah

Chahar Darah

Welcome to the Chahar Darah google satellite map! This area is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Darah. See Chahar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Darah area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Chahar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chahar Darah
Places near Chahar Darah

Online Dating

Chahar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Darah, Afghanistan