-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chahak

Map of Chahak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahak,Chahak,Chāhak,chahk,Čāhak,چاهك, Chāhak

Chahak

Welcome to the Chahak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāhak. See Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48632/62.39001
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Chahak
  •  
Places near Chahak
Chāhak (0.3 km) Nagal (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (8.5 km) Sinjīd (9.7 km) Zanbaran (11.3 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (11.3 km) Jambarān (11.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (11.7 km) Binōshak (12 km) Shāh Ghulām (12.6 km) Kushkak (12.7 km) Mīān Rōdī (12.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (13.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (13.9 km) Azizabad (14.4 km) Deh-e Shafī‘ (14.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam-e Z̄āl (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahak, Afghanistan