-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chad Rod

Map of Chad Rod Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cadrod,Caprod,Chab Rod,Chab Rōd,Chad Rod,Chad Rōd,Chadrud,Chadrūd,Chap Rod,Chap Rōd,Chaprud,Čadrod,Čaprod,چب رود,چد رود,چپ رود, Chad Rōd

Chad Rod

Welcome to the Chad Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chad Rōd. See Chad Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chad Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chad Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93728/63.42279
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Chad Rod
  •  
Places near Chad Rod
Chad Rōd (0 km) Dahan Safēdān (1.5 km) Dahan Chadrōd (2 km) Baghan (2.5 km) Mulflya (2.5 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (3 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (3.1 km) Baydak (4.4 km) Sānchak (5.2 km) Barpal (5.3 km) Shing-e Pā’īn (6.1 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (6.3 km) Shōr Āb (6.7 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (7.1 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (7.6 km) Shing-e Mābayn (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Chad Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chad Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chad Rod, Afghanistan