Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chidah

Map of Koh-e Chidah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chida,Koh-e Chidah,Kohe Ceda,Kohe Čeda,Kuh-e Cheda,Kuh-e Chedah,Kōh-e Chidah,Kūh-e Cheda,Kūh-e Chedah,کوه چده, Kōh-e Chidah

Koh-e Chidah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chidah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chidah. See Koh-e Chidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chidah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Chidah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chidah
Places near Koh-e Chidah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chidah, Afghanistan