Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Tila

Map of Chashmah-ye Tila Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Tela,Cas̄ma-i-Ṯelā,Chashmah-ye Tila,Chashmah-ye Ţilā,Cheshmeh-ye Tala,Cheshmeh-ye Tela,Cheshmeh-ye Telā,Cheshmeh-ye Ţalā,چشمۀ طلا, Chashmah-ye Ţilā

Chashmah-ye Tila

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Tila google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Ţilā. See Chashmah-ye Tila photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Ţilā area. This placemark was added 2002-02-06.

Map of Chashmah-ye Tila
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Tila
Places near Chashmah-ye Tila

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Tila Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Tila, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Tila, Afghanistan