Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Gazowrak

Map of Chashmah-ye Gazowrak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Gazawrak,Chashmah-ye Gazowrak,Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak,Chashmayi-Gazaurak,Cheshmeh-ye Gazawrak,Cheshmeh-ye Gāzawrak,Čašma-i-Gāzawrak,چشمۀ گازورک, Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak

Chashmah-ye Gazowrak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Gazowrak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak. See Chashmah-ye Gazowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Chashmah-ye Gazowrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Gazowrak
Places near Chashmah-ye Gazowrak

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Gazowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Gazowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Gazowrak, Afghanistan