-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar

Map of Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Changi-Guluzar,Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar,Koh-i-Cang-i-Gul`uzar,Koh-i-Čang-i-Gul‘uzār,Kuh-e Chang-e Gol`ozar,Kuh-e Chang-i Gul'uzar,Kōh-e Chang-e Gul ‘Uzār,Kūh-e Chang-e Gol‘ozār,Kūh-e Chang-i Gul’uzar,کوه چنگ گل عزار, Kōh-e Chang-e Gul ‘Uzār

Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chang-e Gul ‘Uzār. See Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chang-e Gul ‘Uzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91474/62.19285
  • Altitude: 1666 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar
Zuri (4.1 km) Chāh Kamarak (5.9 km) Nayistān (7.4 km) Chāh Lakan (8.5 km) Gōr Safēd (10.3 km) Khōshnōdī (12.6 km) Chashmah Khānī (12.9 km) Chāh Lakan (18.4 km) Sarḩadyah (18.6 km) Amrōdah (19.3 km) Māldār (19.9 km) Shāhī Nishīn (20.2 km) Qalandarān (20.6 km) Barghanak (21.6 km) Pusht Kōh (21.9 km) Ḩasan Kūlah (22.3 km) Shaykh (22.3 km) Āsyābābād (22.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chang-e Gul `Uzar, Afghanistan