-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Boz Machi

Map of Band-e Boz Machi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Boz Machi,Band-e Boz Machī,Band-e Buz Machi,Band-e Bōz Machī,Band-e Būz Machī,Bande Boz Maci,Bande Boz Mačī,Gora Buzmachi,بند بوز مچی, Band-e Bōz Machī

Band-e Boz Machi

Welcome to the Band-e Boz Machi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bōz Machī. See Band-e Boz Machi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bōz Machī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Boz Machi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61425/62.02518
  • Altitude: 1559 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Boz Machi
  •  
Places near Band-e Boz Machi

Online Dating

Band-e Boz Machi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Boz Machi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Boz Machi, Afghanistan