Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Buzkhor I

Map of Buzkhor I Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bozkhur,Bozkhūr,Buzkhor,Buzkhor Awal,Buzkhor I,Buzkhōr Awal,Buzkhōr I,Buzkhōṟ,bzkhwr,بزخور,بزخور اول,بزخور ۱, Buzkhōr I

Buzkhor I

Welcome to the Buzkhor I google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzkhōr I. See Buzkhor I photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzkhōr I area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Buzkhor I
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Buzkhor I
Places near Buzkhor I

Online Dating

Buzkhor I Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buzkhor I, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzkhor I, Afghanistan