Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bushran

Map of Bushran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bushran,Bushrān,Busran,Bušrān,bwshran,بشران,بوشران, Bushrān


Welcome to the Bushran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bushrān. See Bushran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bushrān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Bushran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Bushran
Places near Bushran

Online Dating

Bushran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bushran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bushran, Afghanistan