-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Buria Baf-e `Ulya

Map of Buria Baf-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bariyabaf,Bariyabāf,Bur'ya-Bafi-Ulia,Buria Baf-e `Ulya,Burya Baf-e `Olya,Burya Baf-i-`Ulya,Bur’ya-Bafi-Ulia,Būryā Bāf-e ‘Olyā,Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā,Būṟyā Bāf-i-‘Ulyā,بوریا باف علیا, Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā

Buria Baf-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Buria Baf-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā. See Buria Baf-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Buria Baf-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2466/62.86865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Buria Baf-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Buria Baf-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Buria Baf-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buria Baf-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buria Baf-e `Ulya, Afghanistan