-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Butan

Map of Rod-e Butan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Butan,Rod-i-Bulan,Rud-e Bulan,Rōd-e Būtān,Rūd-e Būlān,رود بوتان,Ṟōḏ-i-Būlān, Rōd-e Būtān

Rod-e Butan

Welcome to the Rod-e Butan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Būtān. See Rod-e Butan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Būtān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Butan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4872/61.9202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Rod-e Butan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Butan

Online Dating

Rod-e Butan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Butan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Butan, Afghanistan